Hpe 400 Gb Solid State Drive - Sas (12Gb/S Sas) - 2.5" Drive - Internal - Taa Compliance

| 4.5 stars, based on 32 reviews

USD 1405.49 Availability: In stock

Do you need to accelerate the performance of your data-intensive application workloads? HPE Server Write Intensive (WI) Solid State Drives (SSDs) deliver high performance and endurance while reducing power consumption for customers with applications requiring high random read and write IOPs performance

12 Gb SAS, 6 Gb SATA and NVMe. /p

A broad portfolio of enhanced solutions in capacities up to 2.0 TB and growing

Achieves higher IOPs to enhance the performance of your data center

All HPE SSDs are backed by over 3.35 million hours of the industry 39 39 s most rigorous testing and qualification program ensuring reliable, high performing drives

Features High Performance, Exceptional Reliability and Efficiency for Faster Business Results HPE Server Write Intensive WI Solid State Drives SSD are ideal for Big Data analytics, cloud computing, active archiving, catabase applications, data warehousing

HPE Write Intensive SSDs offer the highest performance for write intensive applications and typically have an endurance of lt 10 drive writes per day

HPE integrated firmware protects data from malicious attacks that could change or destroy it

Maintains data accuracy with full data-path error detection

The self-describing icons on the HPE Smart Carrier takes the guess work out of a drive 39 39 s status and a do not remove button prevents data loss from human error

You can monitor the lifespan of your SSD with HPE SmartSSD Wear Gauge compatibility in management tools

Related

HP EliteBook 840 G4 14

p Elevate your business with an ultrathin, professional laptop that empowers users to maximize their performance. Enterprise-class features, comprehensive security and a refined collaboration experience handle even demanding tasks 3156.48 USD

ROG Zenith Extreme Alpha Desktop

p ASUS ROG Zenith Extreme Alpha X399 HEDT Gaming Motherboard AMD Threadripper 2 TR4 EATX DDR4 M.2 10G LAN USB 3.1 Gen2 Powered by AMD reg 690.52 USD

HPE Intel Xeon E5-2643 v4

p Intel reg Xeon reg Processor E5-2600 Product Family The Intel reg Xeon reg processor E5-2600 product family is at the heart of a flexible 1678.39 USD

Machine Learning for Communications Service

Accelerate your Machine Learning for Communications Service Providers implementation project with the market-leading Machine Learning for Communications Service Providers Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of 249.00 USD

AW-HE40HKPJ- INTEGRATED PTZ CAMERA HDMI

p AW-HE40HKPJ- INTEGRATED PTZ CAMERA HDMI /p 2344.83 USD

250M HA Conversion Lic

p Network Security Appliance 250M High Availability conversion license to standalone unit /p 488.22 USD

Dell Fuser - Laser

p Dell genuine P0K6X fuser 110 Volt delivers excellent print quality, sharp images and text for 300000 pages. /p 394.25 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 5 Year ProLiant DL980 DMR, 4 hour 24x7 Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p 25256.60 USD

Lenovo Service/Support - 5 Year

p Ensure you have the support you need for your business-critical systems. Warranty and Maintenance Options can enhance your hardwares base warranty support with increased levels of service, including 365.26 USD

HPE Foundation Care Service with

p 4Y FC 24X7 W/DMR PER FILE CON SVC /p 3168.72 USD

AddOn Ciena B-730-0005-041 Compatible TAA

p This Ciena B-730-0005-041 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1544.53nm using a LC connector. It 2170.58 USD

Nimble Storage SF100 SAN Storage

p The Nimble Secondary Flash Array represents a new type of data storage optimized for both Capacity and Performance. It adds high performance flash storage to a capacity-optimized storage 297436.02 USD

HP Elite x2 1013 G3

p Win the day with full PC performance and unleash creativity with the freedom of a tablet. Powerful processors handle your professional apps while tablet mobility lets you keep 1705.62 USD

C2G 45U 4-Post Adjustable Open

p This 4-Post Adjustable Open Frame Rack with M6 Rails is an ideal solution for mounting network and telecom equipment in a wide variety of applications from a small 493.66 USD

WARRANTY PART ONLY CX920 4Y

p WARRANTY PART ONLY CX920 4Y /p 1431.08 USD

Nimble Storage CS5000 SAN Storage

p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This 171143.74 USD

HPE Care Pack Post Warranty

p HPE 1 Year Infiniband group11 HW Support Post Warranty, 6-Hour, 24x7, Call to Re /p 56802.32 USD

Transition Networks 1000Base-BX SFP Module

p The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable SFP tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX 313.10 USD

LG Pillar Frame for 86BH5C-B

p Stand for LCD / plasma panelscreen size 86 floor-standingfor LG 86BH5C86BH5C-B /p 3841.74 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 5Y ARU 7210-K12-128 FC 24X7 CDMR HSC /p 48065.39 USD

Eaton ePDU Basic EBA200-10 PDU

p Designed for reliable and cost effective power distribution, Basic ePDUs have the form factor and receptacle choices to meet the needs of the demanding data center architect. With 884.14 USD

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible TAA

p AddOn 39 39 s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. 253.38 USD

SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8XPH/2Y - TAA Compliance

p SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8XPH/2Y /p 1500.24 USD

LG 34UM64-P 34 LCD

p A PREVIEW OF PRECISIONSure, they look great in every room environment. But here 39 39 s what really counts LG monitors are right in 385.95 USD

HP Foundation Care Service With

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP 3422.28 USD

Dell Fuser - Laser

p Dell genuine P0K6X fuser 110 Volt delivers excellent print quality, sharp images and text for 300000 pages. /p 394.25 USD

CHUWI HiBook Pro 10.1

Authentic / Intel Atom Z8300 CPU / quad-core / 4GB RAM / dual OS / 802.11b/g/n / dual cameras 229.95 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 5 Year SY620 Gen9 Foundation Care CTR w DMR Service, HW and Collab Support /p 8867.92 USD