Tripp Lite Ups Smart Online 750Va 600W Rackmount 100V-120V Usb Db9 Preinstalled Webcardlx 2Urm - 750 Va/600 W - 100 V Ac, 110 V Ac, 120 V Ac - 4 Minute Stand-By Time - 2U Tower/Rack Mountable - 6 X Nema 5-15R

| 4.5 stars, based on 32 reviews

USD 763.21 Availability: In stock

750VA online, double-conversion UPS system for critical server, network and telecommunications equipment

2U rackmount form factor with an installed depth of only 13.5 inches

3-stage metered current monitoring and battery charge status LEDs

4-post rackmount accessories included 2-9USTAND tower kit and 2POSTRMKITWM 2-post rack amp wallmount accessories available

Audible alarm

Built-in DB9 port offers both enhanced RS-232 enabled monitoring data, plus contact closure monitoring ability

Dataline surge suppression for dialup, DSL or network Ethernet connection

Emergency Power Off EPO interface

Extended runtime available with optional BP24V15RT2U limit 1 , BP24V28-2U limit 1 , BP24V70-3U multi-pack compatible and BP24V36-2US multi-pack compatible external battery packs

Fault-tolerant auto-bypass mode

Field-replaceable, hot-swappable internal batteries and external battery packs. 250, 000 Ultimate Lifetime Insurance U.S., Canada, and Puerto Rico only . /p

Full-time sine wave 100, 110 or 120V output with /-2 voltage regulation

HID-compliant USB interface enables integration with built-in power management and auto shutdown features of Windows and Mac OS X

Integrated two-bank PDU switching supports load shedding and remote reboot of connected equipment

LED display panel easily rotates for viewing in rackmount or tower configurations

NEMA 5-15P input plug NEMA 5-15R output receptacles

Network management interfaces support simultaneous communications via USB port, DB9 serial port and pre-installed WEBCARDLX Network Interface

Network-grade AC surge and noise suppression

Online, double-conversion Uninterruptible Power Supply UPS actively converts raw incoming AC power to DC, then re-converts output back to completely regulated, filtered AC output

Operates continuously without using battery power during brownouts to 65V and overvoltages to 150

PowerAlert monitoring software is available via free download

Self-test

Supports simultaneous detailed monitoring of equipment load levels, self-test data and utility power conditions via all 3 network interfaces

Utility power and voltage regulation LEDs

Zero transfer time between AC and battery operation

Related

250M HA Conversion Lic

p Network Security Appliance 250M High Availability conversion license to standalone unit /p 488.22 USD

HPE Intel Xeon E5-2643 v4

p Intel reg Xeon reg Processor E5-2600 Product Family The Intel reg Xeon reg processor E5-2600 product family is at the heart of a flexible 1678.39 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 5 Year ProLiant DL980 DMR, 4 hour 24x7 Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p 25256.60 USD

Dell Fuser - Laser

p Dell genuine P0K6X fuser 110 Volt delivers excellent print quality, sharp images and text for 300000 pages. /p 394.25 USD

ROG Zenith Extreme Alpha Desktop

p ASUS ROG Zenith Extreme Alpha X399 HEDT Gaming Motherboard AMD Threadripper 2 TR4 EATX DDR4 M.2 10G LAN USB 3.1 Gen2 Powered by AMD reg 690.52 USD

HP EliteBook 840 G4 14

p Elevate your business with an ultrathin, professional laptop that empowers users to maximize their performance. Enterprise-class features, comprehensive security and a refined collaboration experience handle even demanding tasks 3156.48 USD

Machine Learning for Communications Service

Accelerate your Machine Learning for Communications Service Providers implementation project with the market-leading Machine Learning for Communications Service Providers Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of 249.00 USD

AW-HE40HKPJ- INTEGRATED PTZ CAMERA HDMI

p AW-HE40HKPJ- INTEGRATED PTZ CAMERA HDMI /p 2344.83 USD

Lenovo Service/Support - 5 Year

p Ensure you have the support you need for your business-critical systems. Warranty and Maintenance Options can enhance your hardwares base warranty support with increased levels of service, including 365.26 USD

C2G 45U 4-Post Adjustable Open

p This 4-Post Adjustable Open Frame Rack with M6 Rails is an ideal solution for mounting network and telecom equipment in a wide variety of applications from a small 493.66 USD

WARRANTY PART ONLY CX920 4Y

p WARRANTY PART ONLY CX920 4Y /p 1431.08 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 5Y ARU 7210-K12-128 FC 24X7 CDMR HSC /p 48065.39 USD

CHUWI HiBook Pro 10.1

Authentic / Intel Atom Z8300 CPU / quad-core / 4GB RAM / dual OS / 802.11b/g/n / dual cameras 229.95 USD

AddOn Ciena B-730-0005-041 Compatible TAA

p This Ciena B-730-0005-041 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1544.53nm using a LC connector. It 2170.58 USD

HPE Care Pack Post Warranty

p HPE 1 Year Infiniband group11 HW Support Post Warranty, 6-Hour, 24x7, Call to Re /p 56802.32 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 5 Year SY620 Gen9 Foundation Care CTR w DMR Service, HW and Collab Support /p 8867.92 USD

500 Custom Twist USB Flash

The Capless King. With a swivel feature that allows the metal frame to rotate 360 degrees, style Twist logo USB flash drive is capless and cool. Imprint or engrave you 3215.00 USD

HP Elite x2 1013 G3

p Win the day with full PC performance and unleash creativity with the freedom of a tablet. Powerful processors handle your professional apps while tablet mobility lets you keep 1705.62 USD

Black Box GigaBase CAT5e 350-MHz

p The Great Choice for Gigabit Applications. /p 868.32 USD

LG 34UM64-P 34 LCD

p A PREVIEW OF PRECISIONSure, they look great in every room environment. But here 39 39 s what really counts LG monitors are right in 385.95 USD

Dell Fuser - Laser

p Dell genuine P0K6X fuser 110 Volt delivers excellent print quality, sharp images and text for 300000 pages. /p 394.25 USD

Transition Networks 1000Base-BX SFP Module

p The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable SFP tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX 313.10 USD

100 Custom Flipper USB Flash

The ultra thin Credit Card size promotional USB drives is styled to fit into your wallet. Have the security of always knowing where your important documents are with this branded 797.00 USD

HPE Care Pack Call-To-Repair Proactive

p HPE 4 Year Mellanox IB EDR 324P Switch Chassis 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advance /p 106127.35 USD

HP 800G2ED TWR, INTEL CORE

p HP 800G2ED TWR, INTEL CORE I76700, 1TB/16GB. /p 1604.20 USD

Eaton ePDU Basic EBA200-10 PDU

p Designed for reliable and cost effective power distribution, Basic ePDUs have the form factor and receptacle choices to meet the needs of the demanding data center architect. With 884.14 USD

SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8XPH/2Y - TAA Compliance

p SVC/W/PTR SALE/NBD/P8XPH/2Y /p 1500.24 USD

Nimble Storage SF100 SAN Storage

p The Nimble Secondary Flash Array represents a new type of data storage optimized for both Capacity and Performance. It adds high performance flash storage to a capacity-optimized storage 297436.02 USD